Zhengtuozi, China Page

Other names: 郑坨子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1299 Longitude 124.3460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 48N Long (DMS) 124° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8181

Weather Charts


Zhengtuozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengtuozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengtuozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangtuozi (1.5 nm)
Wujia Wobucun (2.2 nm)
Lifasheng (2.3 nm)
Lichuishou (2.9 nm)
Jianshecun (1.0 nm)
Sufenfangcun (2.0 nm)
Xinlitun (2.2 nm)
Yantuozicun (3.7 nm)
Dongjiatun (1.3 nm)
Xiaodongtun (1.7 nm)
Diaoyutai (2.6 nm)
Diaoyutaicun (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiatun (0.9 nm)
Houyin Jiadian (1.7 nm)
Shengjia Wobu (2.0 nm)
Yaojiatun (2.5 nm)
Shengjiatun (3.2 nm)
Jiajiatun (3.5 nm)
Wangshilong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 41 nm S 152
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 39 nm E 109
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 58 nm E 97 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Yangdachengzi
41.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
42.4 nm SE Gongzhuling station
44.4 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:34 2016