Dongjiatun, China Page

Other names: 董家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1403 Longitude 124.3713 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 25N Long (DMS) 124° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8148

Weather Charts


Dongjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengtuozi (1.3 nm)
Jianshecun (1.4 nm)
Sufenfangcun (2.0 nm)
Houyin Jiadian (2.9 nm)
Liangtuozi (2.7 nm)
Xinlitun (1.1 nm)
Wangmujiang (2.9 nm)
Yantuozicun (3.1 nm)
Sanjiaosicun (2.9 nm)
Miaojiatun (3.8 nm)
Diaoyutaicun (2.1 nm)
Houzhaojialu (2.8 nm)
Chentanmucun (3.2 nm)
Xiaodongtun (0.8 nm)
Zhaojiatun (1.3 nm)
Diaoyutai (2.3 nm)
Shengjia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Shengjiatun (3.4 nm)
Yaojiatun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 41 nm S 154
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 38 nm E 111
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 57 nm E 98 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Yangdachengzi
41.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
42.4 nm SE Gongzhuling station
44.4 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:45 2016