Houyin Jiadian, China Page

Other names: 后尹家店

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1082 Longitude 124.3206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 124° 19' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8160

Weather Charts


Houyin Jiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyin Jiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyin Jiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangmiaozicun (2.0 nm)
Chejia Tuncun (3.0 nm)
Liangtuozi (1.3 nm)
Zhengtuozi (1.7 nm)
Wujia Wobucun (2.1 nm)
Jianshecun (2.4 nm)
Lifasheng (2.7 nm)
Sufenfangcun (3.4 nm)
Lichuishou (3.5 nm)
Lijia Tangfang (3.4 nm)
Shengjia Wobu (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiatun (1.8 nm)
Dongjiatun (2.9 nm)
Yaojiatun (1.3 nm)
Jiajiatun (2.0 nm)
Xigoucun (2.7 nm)
Wangshilong (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyanjia Fenfang (3.3 nm)
Zhuangjia Tuncun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 40 nm S 149
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 39 nm E 107
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 59 nm E 96 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Yangdachengzi
40.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
41.8 nm SE Gongzhuling station
43.7 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:22 2016