Yaojiatun, China Page

Other names: 姚家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0894 Longitude 124.3377 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 124° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8096

Weather Charts


Yaojiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaojiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigoucun (2.4 nm)
Shuangmiaozicun (2.6 nm)
Houyin Jiadian (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.0 nm)
Zhengtuozi (2.5 nm)
Liangtuozi (2.6 nm)
Jianshecun (3.4 nm)
Dongjiatun (3.4 nm)
Xiaodongtun (3.2 nm)
Shengjia Wobu (0.9 nm)
Shengjiatun (2.0 nm)
Diaoyutai (2.8 nm)
Jiajiatun (1.2 nm)
Wangshilong (1.6 nm)
Zhuangjia Tuncun (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyanjia Fenfang (2.4 nm)
Xinjiancun (3.5 nm)
Qiansan Xianbu (3.2 nm)
Wumeicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 39 nm S 150
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 38 nm E 106
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 58 nm E 95 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Yangdachengzi
39.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
40.4 nm SE Gongzhuling station
42.4 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:39 2016