Qinglongxiacun, China Page

Other names: 青龙下村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.8058 Longitude 115.6870 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinglongxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongxiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajixia (1.2 nm)
Hengjing (1.2 nm)
Chenwu (1.7 nm)
Qixingpai (2.4 nm)
Tukangshan (2.3 nm)
Niudouguang (0.7 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Linshibei (1.5 nm)
Zengdi (2.7 nm)
Zhucunxu (1.5 nm)
Shimenlou (2.3 nm)
Shangdawo (2.6 nm)
Luoce (2.8 nm)
Wuliaoji (0.7 nm)
Diaozikeng (0.7 nm)
Chetou (1.9 nm)
Shangxu (2.0 nm)
Weili (2.2 nm)
Dunshang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 36 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 39 nm S 174
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm S 145
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm E 47 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
18.0 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
17.2 nm E 116th meridian east
19.0 nm S Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:50 2016