Linshibei, China Page

Other names: 麟石背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.8307 Longitude 115.6909 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 27E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Linshibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linshibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linshibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gaozhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengjing (1.8 nm)
Hezitang (1.8 nm)
Chenwu (2.1 nm)
Zengdi (2.1 nm)
Zhongwu (2.1 nm)
Shipaixia (2.4 nm)
Shangjia (2.6 nm)
Xiapingshan (2.7 nm)
Baigong Tanxia (3.0 nm)
Zhucunxu (1.4 nm)
Shimenlou (1.6 nm)
Gukeng (1.8 nm)
Longfukeng (2.5 nm)
Niudouguang (0.9 nm)
Qinglongxiacun (1.5 nm)
Wuliaoji (2.2 nm)
Diaozikeng (2.2 nm)
Dajixia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 37 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 41 nm S 174
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm S 146
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm E 48 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
16.9 nm E 116th meridian east
19.4 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
20.5 nm S Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:48 2016