Dajixia, China Page

Other names: 大岌下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7934 Longitude 115.6707 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Dajixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qixingpai (1.3 nm)
Tukangshan (1.6 nm)
Shangxialingbei (2.2 nm)
Hengjing (1.2 nm)
Chenwu (1.4 nm)
Niudouguang (1.6 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Linshibei (2.5 nm)
Diaozikeng (0.7 nm)
Wuliaoji (0.7 nm)
Qinglongxiacun (1.2 nm)
Weili (2.3 nm)
Zhucunxu (2.7 nm)
Shangxu (1.0 nm)
Chetou (1.1 nm)
Dunshang (2.2 nm)
Huangba (2.3 nm)
Ehu (2.8 nm)
Qishan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 36 nm S 136 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 38 nm S 173
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm S 143
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 47 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
17.0 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
18.0 nm S Ductina
18.3 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:49 2016