Tukangshan, China Page

Other names: 土康山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.8040 Longitude 115.6439 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Tukangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxialingbei (0.8 nm)
Dingtianyuan (1.7 nm)
Shuangyuan (1.6 nm)
Heshuxia (2.5 nm)
Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Zengdi (2.2 nm)
Hezitang (3.0 nm)
Chenwu (0.9 nm)
Hengjing (1.3 nm)
Dajixia (1.6 nm)
Diaozikeng (2.3 nm)
Wuliaoji (2.3 nm)
Niudouguang (2.3 nm)
Qinglongxiacun (2.3 nm)
Chetou (2.5 nm)
Qixingpai (1.2 nm)
Shangxu (2.1 nm)
Yutianxu (2.2 nm)
Huangba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 39 nm S 171
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm S 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm S 142
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm E 48 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
16.9 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
18.4 nm S Ductina
19.6 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:44 2016