Hengjing, China Page

Other names: 横迳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.8122 Longitude 115.6656 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 56E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Hengjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenwu (0.5 nm)
Tukangshan (1.3 nm)
Shangxialingbei (2.1 nm)
Dingtianyuan (2.5 nm)
Shuangyuan (2.6 nm)
Zengdi (1.8 nm)
Hezitang (2.3 nm)
Niudouguang (1.0 nm)
Qinglongxiacun (1.2 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Linshibei (1.8 nm)
Zhucunxu (2.5 nm)
Dajixia (1.2 nm)
Diaozikeng (1.5 nm)
Wuliaoji (1.5 nm)
Qixingpai (1.9 nm)
Shangxu (2.1 nm)
Chetou (2.3 nm)
Huangba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 37 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 40 nm S 172
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm S 144
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 48 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
18.0 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
19.1 nm S Ductina
18.3 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:47 2016