Diaozikeng, China Page

Other names: 刁子坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7938 Longitude 115.6838 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Diaozikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaozikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaozikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wuliaoji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajixia (0.7 nm)
Chenwu (1.9 nm)
Qixingpai (1.9 nm)
Tukangshan (2.3 nm)
Qinglongxiacun (0.7 nm)
Niudouguang (1.4 nm)
Hengjing (1.5 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Linshibei (2.2 nm)
Weili (1.7 nm)
Zhucunxu (2.1 nm)
Luoce (2.5 nm)
Dawuxia (2.8 nm)
Laowuli (2.8 nm)
Chetou (1.2 nm)
Shangxu (1.3 nm)
Dunshang (2.2 nm)
Huangba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 36 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 38 nm S 174
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm S 144
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 47 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
17.2 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
18.2 nm S Ductina
17.5 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:47 2016