Zhongwu, China Page

Other names: 钟屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.8657 Longitude 115.6986 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 55E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13186

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjia (1.1 nm)
Xiapingshan (1.1 nm)
Hezitang (2.1 nm)
Huludong (2.3 nm)
Baigong Tanxia (0.9 nm)
Wenfeng (0.9 nm)
Dabeijiao (1.1 nm)
Shijiaoli (1.8 nm)
Mafeng (1.8 nm)
Wangge (1.9 nm)
Yuandunbei (2.0 nm)
Shipaixia (0.7 nm)
Yazidixia (2.3 nm)
Lintianba (2.7 nm)
Gukeng (1.7 nm)
Linshibei (2.1 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Shimenlou (2.5 nm)
Zhucunxu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 43 nm S 175
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 42 nm S 148
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm E 49 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
16.4 nm E 116th meridian east
21.6 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
22.6 nm S Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:48 2016