Shimenlou, China Page

Other names: 石门楼

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.8300 Longitude 115.7209 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 15E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13443

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shimenlou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimenlou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimenlou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linshibei (1.6 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Niudouguang (2.2 nm)
Qinglongxiacun (2.3 nm)
Gukeng (0.9 nm)
Shipaixia (2.2 nm)
Yazidixia (2.3 nm)
Zhongwu (2.5 nm)
Wenfeng (3.0 nm)
Longfukeng (1.1 nm)
Xialiao (1.5 nm)
Mankeng (2.3 nm)
Paishang (2.3 nm)
Zhucunxu (0.9 nm)
Shangdawo (1.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.7 nm)
Chengtian (2.7 nm)
Hengjingji (2.8 nm)
Chengtiancun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 36 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm S 148
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 40 nm S 177
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm E 47 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
15.2 nm E 116th meridian east
20.0 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
20.9 nm S Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:50 2016