Guankeng, China Page

Other names: 贯坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0062 Longitude 115.6846 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 5E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34384

Weather Charts


Guankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dabanao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leigongwan (1.7 nm)
Huanglingkeng (2.3 nm)
Paishang (2.6 nm)
Matang (2.8 nm)
Hongxing (2.8 nm)
Zhongyunping (1.8 nm)
Chuntang (1.8 nm)
Qingtangshan (1.8 nm)
Wangwu (2.7 nm)
Shangpu (0.9 nm)
Guankeng (1.6 nm)
Xiashijing (2.1 nm)
Qingba (2.7 nm)
Tongshuping (1.0 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.5 nm)
Waidongshan (2.5 nm)
Funing'an (2.9 nm)
Xiaokuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm W 244
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.5 nm SE 116th meridian east
37.2 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
40.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:27 2016