Guankeng, China Page

Other names: 观坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9888 Longitude 115.7073 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23926

Weather Charts


Guankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongshuping (1.1 nm)
Dabanao (1.6 nm)
Guankeng (1.6 nm)
Shangpu (0.9 nm)
Xiashijing (1.9 nm)
Zhongyunping (2.8 nm)
Qingba (1.1 nm)
Hetang (1.8 nm)
Huoshaodou (1.8 nm)
Mugua (2.1 nm)
Yanshacun (2.1 nm)
Shatang (2.5 nm)
Fanshitou (1.4 nm)
Waidongshan (1.6 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.6 nm)
Jinglong (2.0 nm)
Xiaokuang (2.2 nm)
Shangzhai (2.3 nm)
Manao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 59 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 64 nm W 246
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 73 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 101 nm S 166 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.9 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.0 nm SE 116th meridian east
35.8 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
38.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:35 2016