Qingba, China Page

Other names: 青坝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9851 Longitude 115.7278 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17946

Weather Charts


Qingba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guankeng (1.1 nm)
Shangpu (1.8 nm)
Waidongshan (2.2 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.2 nm)
Tongshuping (2.2 nm)
Dabanao (2.6 nm)
Hetang (0.9 nm)
Huoshaodou (0.9 nm)
Mugua (1.4 nm)
Yanshacun (1.4 nm)
Xiashijing (2.0 nm)
Xinwuzi (2.8 nm)
Shatang (1.3 nm)
Tuzipai (2.4 nm)
Dugongzi (2.6 nm)
Fanshitou (1.0 nm)
Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Jinglong (2.0 nm)
Chikeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 51 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm W 246
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 74 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 100 nm S 167 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.3 nm SE 116th meridian east
33.9 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
34.7 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
37.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:25 2016