Wangwu, China Page

Other names: 王屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0440 Longitude 115.6588 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37172

Weather Charts


Wangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanxin (1.8 nm)
Hanxin (2.5 nm)
Xianao (2.5 nm)
Duanzinao (2.6 nm)
Xintian (0.7 nm)
Nanxicun (0.7 nm)
Xintianfang (1.1 nm)
Zhaimianxu (1.2 nm)
Xialuo (1.7 nm)
Hetou (2.2 nm)
Luoxinqian (2.4 nm)
Yangtianduan (2.4 nm)
Zhongyunping (2.0 nm) Qingtangshan (0.9 nm)
Chuntang (0.9 nm)
Leigongwan (1.9 nm)
Huanglingkeng (2.3 nm)
Guankeng (2.7 nm)
Dabanao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm E 110 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm W 242
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 69 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
40.1 nm SE 116th meridian east
39.2 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
39.9 nm W Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:47 2016