Leigongwan, China Page

Other names: 雷公湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0119 Longitude 115.6535 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32109

Weather Charts


Leigongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leigongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leigongwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglingkeng (0.6 nm)
Bailu (1.9 nm)
Duanzinao (2.2 nm)
Jiaokengzi (2.5 nm)
Qingtangshan (1.3 nm)
Chuntang (1.3 nm)
Wangwu (1.9 nm)
Hanxin (2.4 nm)
Xintian (2.6 nm)
Nanxicun (2.6 nm)
Guankeng (1.7 nm)
Dabanao (1.7 nm)
Tongshuping (2.3 nm)
Zhongyunping (2.6 nm)
Paishang (1.5 nm)
Matang (2.3 nm)
Hongxing (2.3 nm)
Funing'an (2.8 nm)
Citangxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm W 243
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 70 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.6 nm SE 116th meridian east
39.0 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
39.1 nm W Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:47 2016