Funing'an, China Page

Other names: Funing’an

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9658 Longitude 115.6539 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16535

Weather Charts


Funing'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funing'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funing'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guilong (1.2 nm)
Citangxia (1.9 nm)
Hemu (2.6 nm)
Matang (0.6 nm)
Hongxing (0.6 nm)
Paishang (1.6 nm)
Huanglingkeng (2.6 nm)
Leigongwan (2.8 nm)
Guankeng (2.9 nm)
Dabanao (2.9 nm)
Xiaokuang (2.1 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.1 nm)
Waidongshan (2.1 nm)
Tongshuping (2.3 nm)
Longquan (0.6 nm)
Qinglongwo (1.0 nm)
Tuanlong (2.4 nm)
Miaoxia (2.8 nm)
Shangguan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 47 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 61 nm W 246
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm E 106 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 100 nm S 164 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.9 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.2 nm SE 116th meridian east
38.3 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
38.7 nm W Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:19 2016