Chuntang, China Page

Other names: 纯塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0311 Longitude 115.6661 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36923

Weather Charts


Chuntang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuntang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuntang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingtangshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanxin (2.3 nm)
Bailu (2.8 nm)
Duanzinao (2.8 nm)
Wangwu (0.9 nm)
Nanxicun (1.5 nm)
Xintian (1.5 nm)
Xintianfang (1.9 nm)
Zhaimianxu (2.0 nm)
Xialuo (2.2 nm)
Yangtianduan (3.1 nm)
Zhongyunping (1.5 nm)
Shangpu (2.5 nm)
Leigongwan (1.3 nm)
Guankeng (1.8 nm)
Dabanao (1.8 nm)
Huanglingkeng (1.9 nm)
Tongshuping (2.8 nm)
Paishang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm E 109 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm W 243
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 70 nm W 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.3 nm SE 116th meridian east
38.6 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
40.1 nm W Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:35 2016