Wugongling, China Page

Other names: 蜈蚣岭

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7501 Longitude 118.6157 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12949
Mid-range map of Wugongling Large range map of Wugongling

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suchuan (1.7 nm)
Panling (2.1 nm)
Xiatan (1.0 nm)
Xiatan (1.8 nm)
Huxing (2.1 nm)
Zhuta (2.0 nm)
Xiayao (2.0 nm)
Baishida (2.5 nm)
Linjiawu (3.2 nm)
Lidui (3.1 nm)
Fangjiashan (3.5 nm)
Zhuta (1.4 nm)
Juyuan (2.6 nm)
Xiaoqiaotou (2.8 nm)
Wugong (0.7 nm)
Hubukou (1.8 nm)
Baishawan (2.2 nm)
Hujiashan (2.9 nm)
Shanmu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 18 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 49 nm S 162 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 48 nm S 142
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 76 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 77 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW She County, Anhui
11.8 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
12.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.8 nm W Tunxi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:49 2016