Huxing, China Page

Other names: 虎形

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7825 Longitude 118.6027 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14372

Weather Charts


Huxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayao (0.9 nm)
Zhengjiawu (2.0 nm)
Tongchuan (2.4 nm)
Tongchuancun (2.5 nm)
Jichuan (2.6 nm)
Linjiawu (1.7 nm)
Renyuan (2.2 nm)
Fangli (2.8 nm)
Miantancun (2.8 nm)
Miantan (2.9 nm)
Xiatan (0.5 nm)
Zhuta (2.0 nm)
Baishida (2.1 nm)
Zhuta (2.2 nm)
Fangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Xiatan (1.0 nm)
Suchuan (1.5 nm)
Wugongling (2.1 nm)
Wugong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 18 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 51 nm S 162 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 50 nm S 143
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 74 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW She County, Anhui
10.2 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
13.5 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.2 nm W Huizhou District
14.6 nm W Tunxi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:32 2016