Renyuan, China Page

Other names: 仁源

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8110 Longitude 118.5758 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14453

Weather Charts


Renyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangshuwan (1.4 nm)
Zhangcun Wancun (1.5 nm)
Zhangwan (1.5 nm)
Qinjian (1.9 nm)
Shangwang (2.5 nm)
Miantancun (0.7 nm)
Miantan (0.7 nm)
Xinyang (1.3 nm)
Mianxi (2.0 nm)
Zhanglingshan (1.9 nm)
Fangli (1.7 nm)
Xiatan (2.6 nm)
Linjiawu (2.6 nm)
Zhengjiawu (0.6 nm)
Tongchuan (1.6 nm)
Xiayao (2.3 nm)
Huxing (2.2 nm)
Tongchuancun (2.3 nm)
Jichuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 17 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 53 nm S 161 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm S 143
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 72 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 78 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW She County, Anhui
8.1 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
12.6 nm W Huizhou District
15.5 nm N Yingzhou, Jixi County
13.8 nm SW Tunxi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:31 2016