Baishida, China Page

Other names: 白石达

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7853 Longitude 118.6428 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14142

Weather Charts


Baishida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiatan (1.7 nm)
Xiatan (2.1 nm)
Huxing (2.1 nm)
Xiayao (2.9 nm)
Fangjiashan (1.1 nm)
Linjiawu (1.4 nm)
Zhoutouliang (2.4 nm)
Fojiatan (2.6 nm)
Lidui (0.6 nm)
Zhanli (1.1 nm)
Sangang (1.4 nm)
Hengshi (1.8 nm)
Zhanwutan (3.0 nm)
Zhuta (0.6 nm)
Zhuta (1.4 nm)
Juyuan (2.3 nm)
Wugongling (2.5 nm)
Wugong (3.2 nm)
Juchuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 20 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 50 nm S 164 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 49 nm S 145
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 75 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 77 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
11.9 nm NW She County, Anhui
12.0 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
16.6 nm N Yingzhou, Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:58 2016