Juyuan, China Page

Other names: 巨源

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7513 Longitude 118.6651 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11561
Mid-range map of Juyuan Large range map of Juyuan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuta (1.5 nm)
Wugongling (2.6 nm)
Wugong (2.7 nm)
Hubukou (3.1 nm)
Hengshi (1.5 nm)
Sangang (2.1 nm)
Zhuta (1.9 nm)
Zhanli (2.2 nm)
Lidui (2.3 nm)
Baishida (2.3 nm)
Fangjiashan (3.4 nm)
Juchuan (0.9 nm)
Baibutan (1.9 nm)
Jiekou (2.8 nm)
Xiaoqiaotou (1.1 nm)
Zhanglinfuzhai (1.3 nm)
Gaofeng (2.1 nm)
Shanmu (2.5 nm)
Zijintufei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 21 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 46 nm S 144
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm S 165 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 78 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 75 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
13.9 nm NW She County, Anhui
13.9 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
18.7 nm N Yingzhou, Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:28:53 2016