Xiaoqiaotou, China Page

Other names: 小桥头

World:China:Anhui Sheng
Latitude 29.7330 Longitude 118.6665 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10005
Mid-range map of Xiaoqiaotou Large range map of Xiaoqiaotou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hubukou (2.7 nm)
Wugong (2.7 nm)
Wugongling (2.8 nm)
Juyuan (1.1 nm)
Hengshi (2.6 nm)
Zhuta (2.9 nm)
Sangang (3.3 nm)
Zhanli (3.3 nm)
Lidui (3.4 nm)
Baishida (3.4 nm)
Zhanglinfuzhai (0.7 nm)
Juchuan (1.1 nm)
Baibutan (2.1 nm)
Jiekou (2.3 nm)
Gaofeng (1.1 nm)
Shanmu (1.4 nm)
Zijintufei (2.2 nm)
Pingshao (3.4 nm)
Sangang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 21 nm W 270 EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,Beijing Capital,Korean Air,China Eastern
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 47 nm S 165 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),(one of Maroomba or China United),Shandong,Shenzhen
FR27967 Medium Longyou Air Base 45 nm S 144
FR32241 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 78 nm N 320 China Southern,Juneyao,(one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.6 nm NW She County, Anhui
14.6 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
17.4 nm W Tunxi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:04:20 2015