Lidui, China Page

Other names: 里碓

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7888 Longitude 118.6542 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 39' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13766

Weather Charts


Lidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishida (0.6 nm)
Linjiawu (1.8 nm)
Xiatan (2.3 nm)
Xiatan (2.7 nm)
Huxing (2.7 nm)
Fangjiashan (1.1 nm)
Fojiatan (2.3 nm)
Zhoutouliang (2.4 nm)
Zhanli (0.5 nm)
Sangang (0.9 nm)
Hengshi (1.4 nm)
Zhanwutan (2.4 nm)
Diling (2.4 nm)
Taiping (2.7 nm)
Zhuta (1.1 nm)
Zhuta (1.8 nm)
Juyuan (2.3 nm)
Juchuan (3.0 nm)
Wugongling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 21 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 48 nm S 145
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 51 nm S 165 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 76 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 76 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
12.4 nm W She County, Anhui
12.4 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
16.4 nm N Yingzhou, Jixi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:49 2016