Panling, China Page

Other names: 盘岭

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7382 Longitude 118.5772 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12253

Weather Charts


Panling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinli (2.4 nm)
Huangbei (2.5 nm)
Suchuan (1.5 nm)
Jichuan (2.1 nm)
Xiayao (2.3 nm)
Xiatan (2.4 nm)
Tongchuancun (2.6 nm)
Huxing (3.0 nm)
Xiatan (3.1 nm)
Tongchuan (3.3 nm)
Wugong (2.0 nm)
Wugongling (2.1 nm)
Hubukou (2.3 nm)
Baishawan (1.6 nm)
Xianyuan (1.9 nm)
Shaochuan (2.3 nm)
Hujiashan (2.7 nm)
Xiagufeng (3.0 nm)
Shimenkeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 16 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 49 nm S 160 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 48 nm S 140
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 75 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW She County, Anhui
10.8 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
12.8 nm W Tunxi District
13.5 nm W Huizhou District
13.6 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
14.6 nm W Huangshan City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:23 2016