Xianyuan, China Page

Other names: 贤源

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7148 Longitude 118.5518 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10839
Mid-range map of Xianyuan Large range map of Xianyuan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojing (2.5 nm)
Zhiling (2.8 nm)
Longshan (3.2 nm)
Yinli (1.6 nm)
Panling (1.9 nm)
Huangbei (2.8 nm)
Jichuan (3.2 nm)
Suchuan (3.4 nm)
Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Baishawan (2.3 nm)
Hujiashan (3.0 nm)
Shatan (3.3 nm)
Xiagufeng (1.1 nm)
Shaochuan (1.1 nm)
Gufeng (1.5 nm)
Shaokengcun (2.4 nm)
Shimenkeng (2.4 nm)
Shaokeng (2.5 nm)
Heshangmu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 15 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 48 nm S 157 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 48 nm S 137
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 76 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 75 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW She County, Anhui
11.1 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
11.4 nm W Tunxi District
12.9 nm NW Huizhou District
13.2 nm W Huangshan City
14.5 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:15 2016