Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 下村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7693 Longitude 118.5245 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 28E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14458

Weather Charts


Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangkeng (1.0 nm)
Chengcun (3.0 nm)
Chengcun (3.2 nm)
Hutian (1.5 nm)
Si'an (1.7 nm)
Qinjian (2.0 nm)
Lingli (2.1 nm)
Shangwang (2.4 nm)
Cenli (2.3 nm)
Zhangwan (2.4 nm)
Zhangcun Wancun (2.4 nm)
Zhangshuwan (2.5 nm)
Tongchuancun (1.6 nm)
Jichuan (1.6 nm)
Tongchuan (2.1 nm)
Zhengjiawu (3.1 nm)
Huangbei (0.8 nm)
Yinli (2.1 nm)
Gaojing (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 14 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 52 nm S 157 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 52 nm S 138
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 72 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW She County, Anhui
7.6 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui
10.4 nm W Huizhou District
10.4 nm W Tunxi District
12.4 nm W Huangshan City
14.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm W Huangshan Tunxi International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:50 2016