Jiaolincun, China Page

Other names: 椒林村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1923 Longitude 116.4882 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 18E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15648

Weather Charts


Jiaolincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaolincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaolincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huajiawu (1.1 nm)
Lanjiacun (2.0 nm)
Tianxiangcun (2.8 nm)
Longwang'an (3.2 nm)
Tianyangzui (3.2 nm)
Yangdiancun (3.3 nm)
Zhailingcun (1.0 nm)
Dengwu (1.8 nm)
Zhuocicun (2.1 nm)
Fengtangcun (2.4 nm)
Jinqiaocun (3.1 nm)
Wenjiaqiao (3.2 nm)
Mafengcun (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiapowu (3.6 nm)
Zhanglincun (3.7 nm)
Liqiaocun (3.9 nm)
Shazuicun (0.9 nm)
Zhengzuicun (2.3 nm)
Hekoucun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 38 nm S 213
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 37 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 55 nm S 220
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 62 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 70 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
9.9 nm E Wangjiang County
12.2 nm SW Susong County
16.3 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:12 2016