Longwang'an, China Page

Other names: Longwang’an

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2167 Longitude 116.4333 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21616

Weather Charts


Longwang'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwang'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwang'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianpucun (2.2 nm)
Zhangwu (2.4 nm)
Hubiancun (2.4 nm)
Shazuicun (2.5 nm)
Wuhecun (1.0 nm)
Wenjiaqiao (1.3 nm)
Zhanglincun (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiapowu (1.7 nm)
Dashi (2.2 nm)
Zhongxincun (2.3 nm)
Chawu (2.8 nm)
Zhouzhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Lanjiacun (1.2 nm)
Huajiawu (2.3 nm)
Zhuocicun (2.5 nm)
Yangdiancun (1.2 nm)
Ruanjiawu (1.7 nm)
Tianxiangcun (2.0 nm)
Tianyangzui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 37 nm S 209
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 38 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 55 nm S 216
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 71 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
10.4 nm SW Susong County
12.5 nm E Wangjiang County
17.8 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:12 2016