Yangdiancun, China Page

Other names: 阳店村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1970 Longitude 116.4256 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 32E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16555

Weather Charts


Yangdiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruanjiawu (0.6 nm)
Zhangwu (1.8 nm)
Hubiancun (2.2 nm)
Shazuicun (2.7 nm)
Longwang'an (1.2 nm)
Wuhecun (1.9 nm)
Wenjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Zhanglincun (2.8 nm)
Tianpucun (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiapowu (3.0 nm)
Dashi (3.2 nm)
Zhongxincun (3.4 nm)
Lanjiacun (1.6 nm)
Huajiawu (2.2 nm)
Zhuocicun (3.3 nm)
Tianxiangcun (0.9 nm)
Tianyangzui (1.9 nm)
Shimiaocun (2.8 nm)
Zhuwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 36 nm S 209
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 39 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 54 nm S 217
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 72 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
9.4 nm SW Susong County
13.0 nm E Wangjiang County
18.7 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:56 2016