Zhuocicun, China Page

Other names: 卓祠村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2258 Longitude 116.4795 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 46E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25630

Weather Charts


Zhuocicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuocicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuocicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Lanjiacun (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiapowu (1.8 nm)
Zhanglincun (2.0 nm)
Longwang'an (2.5 nm)
Mafengcun (1.4 nm)
Liqiaocun (1.9 nm)
Chawu (2.2 nm)
Chetangcun (2.4 nm)
Niushancun (3.3 nm)
Fengtangcun (1.0 nm)
Dengwu (1.3 nm)
Jinqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Zhengzuicun (2.6 nm)
Houchongcun (3.0 nm)
Zhailingcun (1.3 nm)
Jiaolincun (2.1 nm)
Huajiawu (2.2 nm)
Shazuicun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 36 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 39 nm S 211
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 57 nm S 218
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 69 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
10.0 nm E Wangjiang County
12.7 nm SW Susong County
17.6 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:23 2016