Shazuicun, China Page

Other names: 沙咀村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.1832 Longitude 116.5020 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14577

Weather Charts


Shazuicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shazuicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shazuicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaolincun (0.9 nm)
Huajiawu (1.9 nm)
Lanjiacun (2.9 nm)
Tianxiangcun (3.5 nm)
Zhailingcun (1.5 nm)
Dengwu (2.2 nm)
Zhengzuicun (2.1 nm)
Zhuocicun (2.8 nm)
Fengtangcun (3.0 nm)
Jinqiaocun (3.2 nm)
Mafengcun (4.0 nm)
Longtoucun (2.9 nm)
Wangshucun (2.9 nm)
Baimacun (3.2 nm)
Hekoucun (3.0 nm)
Donghucun (3.4 nm)
Bohucun (3.7 nm)
Renchencun (3.5 nm)
Tudangcun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 38 nm S 215
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 37 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 55 nm S 220
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 69 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
9.4 nm E Wangjiang County
12.7 nm W Susong County
15.5 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:15 2016