Lanjiacun, China Page

Other names: 兰家村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2074 Longitude 116.4532 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 30° 12' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 12E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17963

Weather Charts


Lanjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanjiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwang'an (1.2 nm)
Yangdiancun (1.6 nm)
Wuhecun (2.1 nm)
Ruanjiawu (2.1 nm)
Wenjiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Zhanglincun (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiapowu (2.1 nm)
Chawu (3.1 nm)
Mafengcun (3.0 nm)
Zhongxincun (3.1 nm)
Liqiaocun (3.2 nm)
Zhuocicun (1.8 nm)
Jiaolincun (2.0 nm)
Zhailingcun (2.2 nm)
Fengtangcun (2.7 nm)
Dengwu (2.7 nm)
Huajiawu (1.2 nm)
Tianxiangcun (1.7 nm)
Tianyangzui (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 37 nm S 210
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 38 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 55 nm S 217
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 64 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 71 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm N HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
11.0 nm SW Susong County
11.5 nm E Wangjiang County
18.9 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:08 2016