Mafengcun, China Page

Other names: 马峰村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.2483 Longitude 116.4851 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 6E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29969

Weather Charts


Mafengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liqiaocun (0.7 nm)
Chawu (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiapowu (1.9 nm)
Wenjiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Zhanglincun (2.2 nm)
Chetangcun (1.0 nm)
Niushancun (2.0 nm)
Nanshancun (2.7 nm)
Lingdiancun (3.1 nm)
Jinshancun (3.2 nm)
Jinqiaocun (2.3 nm)
Houchongcun (2.5 nm)
Fengtangcun (1.1 nm)
Zhuocicun (1.4 nm)
Dengwu (2.0 nm)
Zhailingcun (2.5 nm)
Lanjiacun (3.0 nm)
Zhengzuicun (3.1 nm)
Jiaolincun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 35 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 40 nm S 211
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 58 nm S 217
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 68 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
9.7 nm E Wangjiang County
13.7 nm SW Susong County
18.0 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:23 2016