Sitio Walfrido Schokel, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Walfrido Schokel

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2187 Longitude -49.3629 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 7S Long (DMS) 49° 21' 46W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38703

Weather Charts


Sitio Walfrido Schokel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Walfrido Schokel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Walfrido Schokel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Adolar Edwinsilki (0.9 nm)
Loteamento Dona Francisca (1.0 nm)
Sitio Alfredo Runschk (1.0 nm)
Loteamento Vila Eichonrdf (1.1 nm)
Sitio Oscar Schader (1.9 nm)
Rio Represo (1.1 nm)
Sitio Marcelo F. Heiten (1.5 nm)
Sitio Maria Augustin (1.7 nm)
Sitio Afonso Schulz (1.9 nm)
Sitio Alexandre W. Brand (2.0 nm)
Sitio Luiz Vielevick (2.1 nm)
Mato Preto (2.1 nm)
Sitio Adolfo Schvazc (1.3 nm)
Brasilia (1.5 nm)
Bela Alianca (1.7 nm)
Sitio Afonso Bulabauer (2.0 nm)
Dona Francisca (0.5 nm)
Loteamento Vila Sao Bento (0.9 nm)
Sitio Maximiliano Malinosk (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 10 nm W 234
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 22 nm S 144
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 30 nm E 90 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 42 nm N 13 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 55 nm S 136 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Norte Catarinense
2.2 nm SW São Bento do Sul
5.5 nm E Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
8.1 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
8.5 nm W Rio Negrinho
14.2 nm N Agudos do Sul
14.6 nm SE Corupá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:35 2016