Sitio Maria Augustin, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Maria Augustin

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1971 Longitude -49.3822 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 50S Long (DMS) 49° 22' 56W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29487

Weather Charts


Sitio Maria Augustin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Maria Augustin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Maria Augustin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Nono Vaz (0.5 nm)
Sitio Oscar Schader (1.0 nm)
Sitio Erico Gruber (1.3 nm)
Sitio Ivo Gassnner (1.6 nm)
Mato Preto (0.5 nm)
Sitio Hans P. V. Reese (1.5 nm)
Sitio Valeria Normann (1.5 nm)
Sitio Valentim Oliscoviskez (1.7 nm)
Sitio Jaco Pikos (1.6 nm)
Rio Represo (1.7 nm)
Sitio Afonso Schulz (1.2 nm)
Sitio Luiz Vielevick (1.5 nm)
Rio Represo (1.5 nm)
Sitio Alvino Vielevick (1.6 nm)
Loteamento Dona Francisca (0.6 nm)
Sitio Alfredo Runschk (1.0 nm)
Sitio Adolar Edwinsilki (1.1 nm)
Loteamento Vila Eichonrdf (1.3 nm)
Sitio Walfrido Schokel (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 10 nm W 225
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 23 nm S 144
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 31 nm E 93 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 41 nm N 15 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 56 nm S 136 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S São Bento do Sul
3.2 nm S Norte Catarinense
6.4 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
6.3 nm E Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
7.9 nm SW Rio Negrinho
13.1 nm N Agudos do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:46 2016