Sitio Adolar Edwinsilki, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Adolar Edwinsilki

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2148 Longitude -49.3784 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 53S Long (DMS) 49° 22' 42W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38851

Weather Charts


Sitio Adolar Edwinsilki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Adolar Edwinsilki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Adolar Edwinsilki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Alfredo Runschk
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loteamento Vila Eichonrdf (0.3 nm)
Sitio Oscar Schader (1.1 nm)
Oxford (1.6 nm)
Estrada Rio Negro (1.9 nm)
Loteamento Dona Francisca (0.5 nm)
Sitio Maria Augustin (1.1 nm)
Sitio Nono Vaz (1.5 nm)
Mato Preto (1.6 nm)
Sitio Afonso Schulz (1.9 nm)
Sitio Erico Gruber (2.1 nm)
Sitio Walfrido Schokel (0.9 nm)
Rio Represo (1.5 nm)
Loteamento Vila Sao Bento (1.6 nm)
Sitio Marcelo F. Heiten (1.9 nm)
Sitio Adolfo Schvazc (1.9 nm)
Dona Francisca (0.9 nm)
Sitio Rodolfo Denk (1.9 nm)
Sao Bento do Sul (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 9 nm W 230
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 22 nm S 142
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 31 nm E 91 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 42 nm N 14 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 55 nm S 135 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Norte Catarinense
2.1 nm S São Bento do Sul
6.2 nm E Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
7.5 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
7.7 nm W Rio Negrinho
14.1 nm N Agudos do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:15 2016