Sitio Rodolfo Denk, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Rodolfo Denk

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2418 Longitude -49.3984 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 30S Long (DMS) 49° 23' 54W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41890

Weather Charts


Sitio Rodolfo Denk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Rodolfo Denk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Rodolfo Denk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Luiza Butzke (0.4 nm)
Estrada Rio Negro (0.4 nm)
Sitio Jose Bayo (0.6 nm)
Sitio Nivaldo Stebert (1.1 nm)
Loteamento Jardim Floresta (1.6 nm)
Cruzeiro (1.8 nm)
Sitio Raimundo Jose Heppe (2.4 nm)
Oxford (0.5 nm)
Loteamento Vila Eichonrdf (1.6 nm)
Sitio Alfredo Runschk (1.9 nm)
Sitio Adolar Edwinsilki (1.9 nm)
Sitio Oscar Schader (2.1 nm)
Loteamento Dona Francisca (2.4 nm)
Cruzeiro Fundo (2.5 nm)
Sao Bento do Sul (1.0 nm)
Dona Francisca (1.9 nm)
Sitio Walfrido Schokel (2.4 nm)
Loteamento Vila Sao Bento (2.4 nm)
Serra Alta (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 8 nm W 234
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 22 nm S 138
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 32 nm E 88 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 44 nm N 15 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 55 nm E 133 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE São Bento do Sul
1.2 nm SE Norte Catarinense
6.4 nm W Rio Negrinho
7.7 nm E Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
8.7 nm N Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
14.5 nm SE Corupá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:15 2016