Sitio Luiza Butzke, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Luiza Butzke

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2464 Longitude -49.4042 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 47S Long (DMS) 49° 24' 15W Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39764

Weather Charts


Sitio Luiza Butzke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Luiza Butzke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Luiza Butzke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Jose Bayo (0.4 nm)
Sitio Nivaldo Stebert (0.7 nm)
Loteamento Jardim Floresta (1.3 nm)
Sitio Raimundo Jose Heppe (2.2 nm)
Sitio Jose Hommilgin (2.5 nm)
Sitio Cinira Litzmayer (2.6 nm)
Estrada Rio Negro (0.6 nm)
Oxford (0.8 nm)
Cruzeiro (1.8 nm)
Loteamento Vila Eichonrdf (2.0 nm)
Sitio Oscar Schader (2.4 nm)
Sitio Alfredo Runschk (2.3 nm)
Sitio Adolar Edwinsilki (2.4 nm)
Cruzeiro Fundo (2.5 nm)
Sitio Henrique Muller (2.9 nm)
Sitio Rodolfo Denk (0.4 nm)
Sao Bento do Sul (1.2 nm)
Dona Francisca (2.3 nm)
Serra Alta (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 7 nm W 234
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 22 nm S 137
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 32 nm E 87 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 44 nm N 16 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 55 nm E 133 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E São Bento do Sul
1.4 nm E Norte Catarinense
6.1 nm W Rio Negrinho
8.1 nm NE Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
8.9 nm N Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
14.5 nm SE Corupá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:46 2016