Sitio Jose Bayo, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio José Bayo

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2440 Longitude -49.4102 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 38S Long (DMS) 49° 24' 37W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37628

Weather Charts


Sitio Jose Bayo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jose Bayo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jose Bayo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Nivaldo Stebert (0.5 nm)
Loteamento Jardim Floresta (0.9 nm)
Sitio Raimundo Jose Heppe (1.9 nm)
Sitio Jose Hommilgin (2.2 nm)
Sitio Cinira Litzmayer (2.2 nm)
Sitio Geraldino Stigler (2.4 nm)
Estrada Rio Negro (0.5 nm)
Oxford (0.8 nm)
Cruzeiro (1.5 nm)
Loteamento Vila Eichonrdf (2.1 nm)
Cruzeiro Fundo (2.2 nm)
Sitio Oscar Schader (2.3 nm)
Sitio Alfredo Runschk (2.4 nm)
Sitio Adolar Edwinsilki (2.4 nm)
Sitio Henrique Muller (2.7 nm)
Sitio Luiza Butzke (0.4 nm)
Sitio Rodolfo Denk (0.6 nm)
Sao Bento do Sul (1.5 nm)
Serra Alta (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 7 nm W 232
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 22 nm S 136
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 33 nm E 88 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 44 nm N 16 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 55 nm E 133 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E São Bento do Sul
1.7 nm E Norte Catarinense
5.7 nm W Rio Negrinho
8.7 nm N Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
8.4 nm E Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
14.8 nm SE Corupá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:58 2016