Sitio Adolfo Schvazc, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Adolfo Schvazc

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2061 Longitude -49.3439 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 22S Long (DMS) 49° 20' 38W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25880

Weather Charts


Sitio Adolfo Schvazc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Adolfo Schvazc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Adolfo Schvazc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rio Represo (0.6 nm)
Sitio Walfrido Schokel (1.3 nm)
Sitio Marcelo F. Heiten (0.6 nm)
Sitio Alexandre W. Brand (1.1 nm)
Sitio Orland Friedrich (1.2 nm)
Sitio Luiz Vielevick (1.6 nm)
Sitio Afonso Schulz (1.5 nm)
Sitio Alvino Vielevick (1.6 nm)
Sitio Romario Friedrich (1.7 nm)
Sitio Hugo Friedrich (1.7 nm)
Sitio Valdomiro Friedrich (1.7 nm)
Sitio Max Shulzc (1.7 nm)
Granja Brusk (1.1 nm)
Serrinha (1.2 nm)
Sitio Joao Prucheski (1.6 nm)
Bela Alianca (1.0 nm)
Brasilia (1.4 nm)
Loteamento Vila Sao Bento (1.6 nm)
Sitio Afonso Bulabauer (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 11 nm W 234
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 22 nm S 147
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 29 nm E 92 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 41 nm N 12 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 54 nm S 137 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Norte Catarinense
3.4 nm SW São Bento do Sul
4.3 nm E Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
8.0 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
9.7 nm W Rio Negrinho
13.4 nm N Agudos do Sul
14.9 nm SE Corupá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:34 2016