Sitio Afonso Bulabauer, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Afonso Bulabauer

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2307 Longitude -49.3288 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 51S Long (DMS) 49° 19' 44W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26612

Weather Charts


Sitio Afonso Bulabauer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Afonso Bulabauer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Afonso Bulabauer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brasilia (0.4 nm)
Sitio Maximiliano Malinosk (0.9 nm)
Loteamento Vila Sao Bento (1.4 nm)
Sitio Walfrido Schokel (2.0 nm)
Dona Francisca (2.2 nm)
Bela Alianca (0.7 nm)
Granja Brusk (1.1 nm)
Sitio Adolfo Schvazc (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Kohlbach (1.7 nm)
Serrinha (1.9 nm)
Sitio Joao Prucheski (1.9 nm)
Campestre (2.0 nm)
Rio Represo (2.2 nm)
Sitio Marcelo F. Heiten (2.3 nm)
Sitio Mariano Amboski (0.8 nm)
Serrinha Gatz (1.2 nm)
Sitio Erico (1.6 nm)
Chacara Bulaneve (1.7 nm)
Sitio Ladislau Narich (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 11 nm W 242
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 20 nm S 147
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 28 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 42 nm N 11 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 53 nm S 137 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Norte Catarinense
3.2 nm W São Bento do Sul
4.1 nm NE Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
9.7 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
10.2 nm W Rio Negrinho
13.2 nm SE Corupá
14.8 nm N Agudos do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:34 2016