Sitio Maximiliano Malinosk, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Maximiliano Malinosk

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2352 Longitude -49.3455 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 7S Long (DMS) 49° 20' 44W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33590

Weather Charts


Sitio Maximiliano Malinosk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Maximiliano Malinosk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Maximiliano Malinosk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loteamento Vila Sao Bento (0.6 nm)
Dona Francisca (1.4 nm)
Sitio Adolar Edwinsilki (2.2 nm)
Sao Bento do Sul (2.2 nm)
Sitio Alfredo Runschk (2.3 nm)
Loteamento Vila Eichonrdf (2.3 nm)
Bela Alianca (1.2 nm)
Sitio Walfrido Schokel (1.4 nm)
Sitio Adolfo Schvazc (1.7 nm)
Granja Brusk (1.7 nm)
Rio Represo (2.1 nm)
Sitio Marcelo F. Heiten (2.3 nm)
Serrinha (2.4 nm)
Loteamento Dona Francisca (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Kohlbach (2.5 nm)
Brasilia (0.6 nm)
Sitio Afonso Bulabauer (0.9 nm)
Sitio Mariano Amboski (1.7 nm)
Serrinha Gatz (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 10 nm W 241
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 20 nm S 144
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 29 nm E 88 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 43 nm N 12 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 53 nm S 136 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Norte Catarinense
2.2 nm SW São Bento do Sul
5.0 nm NE Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
9.4 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
9.3 nm W Rio Negrinho
13.3 nm SE Corupá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:36 2016