Brasilia, Brazil Page

Other names: Brasília

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2282 Longitude -49.3363 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 42S Long (DMS) 49° 20' 11W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29767

Weather Charts


Brasilia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brasilia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brasilia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Maximiliano Malinosk (0.6 nm)
Loteamento Vila Sao Bento (1.0 nm)
Sitio Walfrido Schokel (1.5 nm)
Dona Francisca (1.8 nm)
Bela Alianca (0.6 nm)
Granja Brusk (1.1 nm)
Sitio Adolfo Schvazc (1.4 nm)
Serrinha (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Kohlbach (1.8 nm)
Rio Represo (1.9 nm)
Sitio Joao Prucheski (1.9 nm)
Sitio Marcelo F. Heiten (2.0 nm)
Sitio Afonso Bulabauer (0.4 nm)
Sitio Mariano Amboski (1.2 nm)
Serrinha Gatz (1.6 nm)
Chacara Bulaneve (1.9 nm)
Sitio Erico (2.0 nm)
Campestre (2.1 nm)
Sitio Ladislau Narich (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 11 nm W 240
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 20 nm S 146
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 29 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 42 nm N 11 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 53 nm S 136 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Norte Catarinense
2.8 nm SW São Bento do Sul
4.3 nm NE Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
9.3 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
9.8 nm W Rio Negrinho
13.5 nm SE Corupá
14.7 nm N Agudos do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:21:25 2016