Mosnik, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mošnik

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5319 Longitude 18.6621 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 55N Long (DMS) 18° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59416

Weather Charts


Mosnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kreka (0.8 nm)
Kuzici (0.8 nm)
Novo Moluhe (1.0 nm)
Dreznik (1.0 nm)
Miladije (1.2 nm)
Krcevine (1.4 nm)
Tuzla (0.4 nm)
Pasa Bunar (0.5 nm)
Dragodol (0.8 nm)
Tusanj (0.9 nm)
Piskavica (1.2 nm)
Kojsino (1.1 nm)
Plocnik (1.3 nm)
Matanovici (1.6 nm)
Moluska Rijeka (1.5 nm)
Trnovac (1.2 nm) Ravna Tresnja (1.3 nm)
Orasje (1.3 nm)
Ljesnica (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 5 nm S 148 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 5 nm S 169
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 7 nm E 125
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm S 198 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 56 nm N 6 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Tušanj City Stadium
0.7 nm NE Tuzla
0.9 nm E Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
1.1 nm E University of Tuzla
2.5 nm SE Vršani
2.5 nm W List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.9 nm W Tuzla Canton


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:23 2016