Ljesnica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lješnica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5057 Longitude 18.6714 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 21N Long (DMS) 18° 40' 17E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52613

Weather Charts


Ljesnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljesnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljesnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brda (0.4 nm)
Ravna Tresnja (0.6 nm)
Pasci Donji (0.7 nm)
Smajici (1.0 nm)
Paucici (1.2 nm)
Orasje (0.6 nm)
Trnovac (0.9 nm)
Si Selo (1.4 nm)
Vidakovici (0.7 nm)
Andrici (0.9 nm)
Cajici (1.0 nm)
Par Selo Gornje (0.3 nm)
Brda (0.5 nm)
Tomarice (0.8 nm)
Markelici (0.9 nm)
Par Selo Donje (1.2 nm)
Kulici (1.3 nm)
Drijenca (1.4 nm)
Pasci Gornji (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 4 nm S 171
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 3 nm S 141 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 6 nm E 116
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm S 199 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 57 nm N 5 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Vršani
1.7 nm NE University of Tuzla
1.9 nm N Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
2.0 nm N Tuzla
2.2 nm N Tušanj City Stadium
2.9 nm W List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
3.6 nm SE Tuzla International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:22 2016