Markelici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Markelići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4917 Longitude 18.6774 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 30N Long (DMS) 18° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44296

Weather Charts


Markelici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Markelici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Markelici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tomarice
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brda (0.8 nm)
Brda (0.9 nm)
Kulici (0.8 nm)
Pasci Gornji (1.1 nm)
Par Selo Gornje (0.6 nm)
Ljesnica (0.9 nm)
Vidakovici (1.0 nm)
Orasje (1.3 nm)
Andrici (1.4 nm)
Cajici (0.8 nm)
Dubrave Donje (1.1 nm)
Gornja Mala (1.0 nm)
Par Selo Donje (0.3 nm)
Drijenca (0.7 nm)
Ganovina (1.1 nm)
Sprecki Han (1.3 nm)
Tadici (1.2 nm)
Tecice (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 3 nm S 173
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 2 nm E 134 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 5 nm E 109
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm S 200 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 5 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Vršani
2.4 nm N University of Tuzla
2.7 nm N Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
2.8 nm N Tuzla
3.1 nm N Tušanj City Stadium
2.8 nm SE Tuzla International Airport
2.8 nm SE Tuzla Air Base
2.9 nm SE Srebrenica massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:01 2016