Cajici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čajići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4982 Longitude 18.6934 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 18° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35416

Weather Charts


Cajici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cajici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cajici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markelici (0.8 nm)
Par Selo Gornje (0.8 nm)
Tomarice (0.9 nm)
Ljesnica (1.0 nm)
Brda (1.3 nm)
Vidakovici (0.5 nm)
Andrici (1.0 nm)
Vrsani (0.8 nm)
Orasje (1.1 nm)
Trnovac (1.3 nm)
Si Selo (1.5 nm)
Milici (0.6 nm) Gornja Mala (0.5 nm)
Dubrave Donje (1.1 nm)
Par Selo Donje (1.0 nm)
Perici (1.0 nm)
Turijanci (1.1 nm)
Ganovina (1.5 nm)
Krzevici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 2 nm S 150 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 3 nm S 185
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 5 nm E 116
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm S 201 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 4 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Vršani
2.0 nm N University of Tuzla
2.4 nm N Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
2.5 nm N Tuzla
2.7 nm SE Tuzla International Airport
2.7 nm SE Tuzla Air Base
2.7 nm SE Srebrenica massacre
2.9 nm NW Tušanj City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:43 2016